La Gare 4

Place de Barboleuse, Arveyes, Switzerland

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La Gare 4 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 5
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the fireplace. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Living Area:
Fireplace
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bathroom:
Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs

Facilities - La Gare 4

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La Gare 4?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is La Gare 4?

The property address is Place de Barboleuse, Arveyes, Switzerland.

What is the nightly rate at La Gare 4?

Rates at La Gare 4 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Gare 4?

Guests can expect multilingual support at La Gare 4, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish and French.

What is the distance from La Gare 4 to the center of Arveyes?

The property is about 350 m from the city center.

What room categories does La Gare 4 offer?

Only Three-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at La Gare 4.

Is free parking available at La Gare 4?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Is an airport transfer service available at La Gare 4?

La Gare 4 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!